My first time getting flowers?!! πŸ˜

Hey guys, its been a looooong time since the last time I blogged. So, how’s everything guys?

Eventually I’ve decided to blog today because I’ve never felt this happy before! Well, guess what? um nope, you dont have to guess, i bet youre already know what is it about haha. Sooooooo, its actually about my first experience getting flowers. Thanks to my besties!!! Aina A. & Hannah M. Honestly, Ive been wondering why do females loveeee getting flowers? Like um you girls do know that its expensive right?! Β and you do know its gonna die after a few days right? and every single time when I scroll my twitter’s timeline. there must be a tweet about ‘this typical girl who gets flowers from her typical boyrfiend with a hashtag #relationshipgoals’. NAWWWWWWW HOW SWEET. (nope, no i’m not against them) (perhaps yes) (but no longer now)

So guys, ive never felt this appreciated before. My bestfriends actually make a big effort for me, just to see me smile. Plus, my birthday is just in a few days. Have you ever wonder the efforts they made just to send you a bouquet of flowers? The process Meaning, You need to contact the flower’s store, bank in the money, give them the address, directions and ect. Thats a big effort guys um it might seem small to you. But I really do appreciate any kind of efforts. Small? Big? It doesnt count to me, as long as there’s effort.

Lastly, i would like to end this post with a biGGGGGG thanks to my girls for making my day. Lots of love.

Advertisements

SPM Results in just 8 Days!!!Β 

So basically, in just 192 hours I’ll be taking my results at my secondary school, MRSM Alor Gajah. I’ve been studying there for 5 years. THIS SCARES THE SHIT OUT OF ME. I can’t even sleep you know ( jk i slept but then i woke up at 3:40AM smtg, and started to overthink about my bf and my SPM results ) and cannot sleep until now. Haih, it’s wednesday already and it’s 6:54AM. IM SO NERVOUS. I hope Allah sees my Efforts & Duas. And grant me with the best results ever, Ameen. 

All I want is to see my parents smiling and crying all the way because they are so proud of me. Hm, I really hope that Allah swt fullfill my Duas. 

Just to make it clear, I’m not scared with my SPM results. I’m just scared if I’m gonna make my parents upset because they gave me everything. More than I could’ve ever asked for. In many ways. Money, Love, Efforts. Its more than enough!!! 😭

And, tbfh, I’m not that smart like Its really hard for me to get 3.5 for every exams. Maybe I wasnt serious in study but this year, I, Myself, am really confident that I’ve put all of my EFFORTS OUT. I tried my best. Insha Allah and Tawakal, I believe that Allah will Fulfill My Duas. But there’s one thing that makes me worry, It’s my prayers and my relationship with Allah. I didn’t took care of it like I always do ( like in boarding school) Which, we always perform our prayers together (In malay, they called it ‘Solat Jemaah’), Read Qurans, Tazkirah, and Solat Sunat. This makes me WORRIED, because my teacher and parents always remind me that,  If you want Allah to fulfill your Duas. First, you must fulfill His wishes. Which is the prayers, Sedekah and etc. Hm, I will definitely do something about this. 
Ya Allah, I just hope that you can fulfill my wishes and Doa. Ameen.

Yay! I’m officially 18! πŸ˜±

23/03/17- just wanted this day to be remembered! I really had fun on my birthday. Thanks to my parents, bestfriends; Hansy, Nooni, Aishah, Aina, Yantze! and my man 😘 for making my birthday, a great day! 
Whatever it is, my cake was the highlight of the day man! 😍 

Thank you to Aina & Aishah for the presents! 😍 also my man πŸ’œ

Thank you guys, I’m so terharu! Love you guys so very much❀️